Haaland FPL Stats & Profile | Man City | Metro Football

Haaland

Erling Haaland

FWD Man City £15.8m
Full OPTA stats
Season points66
Points / game8.20
Ownership78.3%
Minutes / start89

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

25
BOU (H)GW1
134.6
CRY (A)GW2
97.7
COV (H)GW3
95.5
MUN (A)GW4
66.4
SUN (H)GW5
63.6
LIV (A)GW6
136.2
IPS (H)GW7
83.6
AVL (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BHA (H)
9.0
Pred pts
GW 10
NFO (A)
5.4
Pred pts
GW 11
FUL (H)
7.1
Pred pts
GW 12
ARS (A)
3.6
Pred pts
GW 13
LEE (H)
6.3
Pred pts
GW 14
BRE (A)
5.3
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8AVL (A)90100.400.008
7IPS (H)90200.870.2313
6LIV (A)79100.400.016
5SUN (H)90101.090.026
4MUN (A)90100.870.019
3COV (H)90101.060.489
2CRY (A)90200.660.0013
1BOU (H)90000.740.022

Our verdict on Haaland

Of the 8 Premier League games Man City have played, Erling Haaland has started 8, lasting 89 minutes a time on average. His spot in the side looks safe. At £15.8m he is owned by 78.3% of managers, so he is a core pick for a big part of the game.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 9.0. That ranks 1st of 32 forwards who are playing regularly. Nobody at his position is scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.87 per 90 minutes ranks 2nd in the same group. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise. He is first in line for penalties, and that alone lifts his ceiling.

His price has gone up £0.3m since the start of the season, including a rise this gameweek. Managers are piling in, with 84,046 more transfers in than out this gameweek, so further rises are likely.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BHA (H), NFO (A), FUL (H), ARS (A) and LEE (H). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Haaland FPL stats explained

Haaland is a FWD for Man City, priced at £15.8m, and owned by 78.3% of managers. So far they have 8.20 points per appearance against an expected 5.33, with 66 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.