Evanilson FPL Stats & Profile | Bournemouth | Metro Football

Evanilson

Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa

FWD Bournemouth £6.2m
Full OPTA stats
Season points43
Points / game5.40
Ownership8.4%
Minutes / start85

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

42.6
MCI (A)GW1
54.4
EVE (H)GW2
22.6
NEW (A)GW3
52.8
BRE (H)GW4
22.7
LIV (H)GW5
74.7
CHE (A)GW6
127.5
SUN (H)GW7
64.1
MUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
LEE (H)
8.3
Pred pts
GW 10
IPS (A)
4.3
Pred pts
GW 11
NFO (H)
4.5
Pred pts
GW 12
FUL (A)
3.8
Pred pts
GW 13
BHA (H)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 14
HUL (H)
4.7
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8MUN (A)86100.520.016
7SUN (H)78111.110.3512
6CHE (A)90100.610.107
5LIV (H)90000.160.012
4BRE (H)90010.000.255
3NEW (A)90000.130.012
2EVE (H)80010.580.045
1MCI (A)74010.000.214

Our verdict on Evanilson

Of the 8 Premier League games Bournemouth have played, Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa has started 8, lasting 85 minutes a time on average. That is about as secure as a starting place gets. He costs £6.2m and sits in 8.4% of teams.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 8.3 points a game, which puts him 2nd out of 32 regular forwards. Only one forward is scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.54 per 90 minutes ranks 12th in the same group. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

His price has gone up £0.2m since the start of the season, including a rise this gameweek. Demand is strong: 242,892 more managers have bought him than sold him this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces LEE (H), IPS (A), NFO (H), FUL (A) and BHA (H). There is nothing there to be afraid of.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Evanilson FPL stats explained

Evanilson is a FWD for Bournemouth, priced at £6.2m, and owned by 8.4% of managers. So far they have 5.40 points per appearance against an expected 3.93, with 43 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.