Truffert FPL Stats & Profile | Bournemouth | Metro Football

Truffert

Adrien Truffert

DEF Bournemouth £5.4m
Full OPTA stats
Season points25
Points / game3.10
Ownership2.9%
Minutes / start89

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

12.7
MCI (A)GW1
43.7
EVE (H)GW2
05.1
NEW (A)GW3
37
BRE (H)GW4
23.6
LIV (H)GW5
-15.3
CHE (A)GW6
66.7
SUN (H)GW7
104.4
MUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
LEE (H)
5.0
Pred pts
GW 10
IPS (A)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 11
NFO (H)
3.7
Pred pts
GW 12
FUL (A)
3.7
Pred pts
GW 13
BHA (H)
3.8
Pred pts
GW 14
HUL (H)
3.6
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8MUN (A)90010.000.3310
7SUN (H)90000.020.106
6CHE (A)83000.000.29-1
5LIV (H)90000.020.062
4BRE (H)90000.080.103
3NEW (A)90000.010.060
2EVE (H)90000.000.074
1MCI (A)90000.000.001

Our verdict on Truffert

Adrien Truffert has been in the Bournemouth starting eleven for 8 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 89 minutes on average. That is about as secure as a starting place gets. He costs £5.4m and sits in 2.9% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 5.0. That ranks 14th of 135 defenders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. He has 2 clean sheets and 3 bonus points so far. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

His price has dropped £0.1m since the start of the season. He has picked up 16,288 net transfers in this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces LEE (H), IPS (A), NFO (H), FUL (A) and BHA (H). That is a fair run of games.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Truffert FPL stats explained

Truffert is a DEF for Bournemouth, priced at £5.4m, and owned by 2.9% of managers. So far they have 3.10 points per appearance against an expected 4.81, with 25 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.