Lewis-Potter FPL Stats & Profile | Brentford | Metro Football

Lewis-Potter

Keane Lewis-Potter

MID Brentford £5.5m
Full OPTA stats
Season points35
Points / game4.40
Ownership2.0%
Minutes / start78

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

108.4
TOT (H)GW1
64.6
LEE (A)GW2
25.6
SUN (H)GW3
11.9
BOU (A)GW4
34.8
CHE (H)GW5
23.3
AVL (A)GW6
93.9
LIV (H)GW7
23.2
HUL (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
NFO (H)
4.3
Pred pts
GW 10
BHA (A)
3.1
Pred pts
GW 11
EVE (H)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 12
MUN (A)
3.2
Pred pts
GW 13
ARS (H)
3.2
Pred pts
GW 14
MCI (H)
3.3
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8HUL (A)77000.000.022
7LIV (H)76100.150.039
6AVL (A)66000.040.042
5CHE (H)80000.150.013
4BOU (A)59000.030.131
3SUN (H)90000.240.402
2LEE (A)87010.020.136
1TOT (H)90100.770.1210

Our verdict on Lewis-Potter

Of the 8 Premier League games Brentford have played, Keane Lewis-Potter has started 8, lasting 78 minutes a time on average. Minutes are not a worry here. He costs £5.5m and sits in 2.0% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 4.3. That ranks 19th of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.33 per 90 minutes ranks 45th in the same group.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces NFO (H), BHA (A), EVE (H), MUN (A) and ARS (H). That is a tough run, and points will be harder to come by.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Lewis-Potter FPL stats explained

Lewis-Potter is a MID for Brentford, priced at £5.5m, and owned by 2.0% of managers. So far they have 4.40 points per appearance against an expected 4.46, with 35 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.