F.Kadıoğlu FPL Stats & Profile | Brighton | Metro Football

F.Kadıoğlu

Ferdi Kadıoğlu

DEF Brighton £4.4m
Full OPTA stats
Season points29
Points / game4.10
Ownership1.6%
Minutes / start74

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 7 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

00.9
CHE (A)GW2
22.6
LEE (H)GW3
63.1
COV (A)GW4
54.1
ARS (H)GW5
95.6
SUN (A)GW6
64.9
CRY (H)GW7
11
LIV (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
MCI (A)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 10
BRE (H)
2.7
Pred pts
GW 11
HUL (A)
3.0
Pred pts
GW 12
NEW (H)
2.8
Pred pts
GW 13
BOU (A)
2.7
Pred pts
GW 14
NFO (A)
2.6
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8LIV (A)5000.000.001
7CRY (H)90000.030.026
6SUN (A)90000.000.019
5ARS (H)75000.040.025
4COV (A)90000.000.096
3LEE (H)77000.060.012
2CHE (A)90000.020.010
1AVL (H)——————

Our verdict on F.Kadıoğlu

Ferdi Kadıoğlu has been in the Brighton starting eleven for 7 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 74 minutes on average. He is a regular, but rotation does creep in now and then. At £4.4m and owned by just 1.6% of managers, he is a genuine differential.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 5.3. That ranks 9th of 135 defenders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. He has 4 clean sheets and 1 bonus point so far. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

His price has dropped £0.1m since the start of the season. He has lost 5,961 net transfers this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces MCI (A), BRE (H), HUL (A), NEW (H) and BOU (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

F.Kadıoğlu FPL stats explained

F.Kadıoğlu is a DEF for Brighton, priced at £4.4m, and owned by 1.6% of managers. So far they have 4.10 points per appearance against an expected 3.17, with 29 total points from 7 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.