King FPL Stats & Profile | Fulham | Metro Football

King

Josh King

MID Fulham £5.6m
Full OPTA stats
Season points34
Points / game4.20
Ownership4.3%
Minutes / start82

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

74.4
CHE (H)GW1
25.2
SUN (A)GW2
105.7
CRY (H)GW3
34.4
LIV (A)GW4
25.1
MUN (H)GW5
23.9
IPS (A)GW6
25.5
HUL (H)GW7
64
COV (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
AVL (A)
3.3
Pred pts
GW 10
NEW (H)
4.3
Pred pts
GW 11
MCI (A)
2.8
Pred pts
GW 12
BOU (H)
4.2
Pred pts
GW 13
TOT (A)
3.7
Pred pts
GW 14
EVE (A)
3.4
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8COV (A)80010.130.086
7HUL (H)77000.190.322
6IPS (A)75000.000.282
5MUN (H)79000.380.032
4LIV (A)76000.210.093
3CRY (H)90100.310.2710
2SUN (A)90000.470.032
1CHE (H)90100.170.047

Our verdict on King

Josh King has started 8 of Fulham's 8 league games this season and averages 82 minutes when he does. His spot in the side looks safe. He costs £5.6m and sits in 4.3% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 3.3. That ranks 41st of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. Solid, if not spectacular. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.41 per 90 minutes ranks 30th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

His price has gone up £0.1m since the start of the season. He has lost 24,170 net transfers this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces AVL (A), NEW (H), MCI (A), BOU (H) and TOT (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

King FPL stats explained

King is a MID for Fulham, priced at £5.6m, and owned by 4.3% of managers. So far they have 4.20 points per appearance against an expected 4.78, with 34 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.