Stach FPL Stats & Profile | Leeds | Metro Football

Stach

Anton Stach

MID Leeds £6.0m
Full OPTA stats
Season points32
Points / game4.00
Ownership2.1%
Minutes / start93

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

135.2
NFO (A)GW1
44.6
BRE (H)GW2
25
BHA (A)GW3
36.6
NEW (H)GW4
54.8
CRY (H)GW5
23.9
ARS (A)GW6
24.9
MUN (H)GW7
11.2
SUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BOU (A)
1.7
Pred pts
GW 10
TOT (H)
4.8
Pred pts
GW 11
CHE (A)
4.1
Pred pts
GW 12
COV (H)
4.9
Pred pts
GW 13
MCI (A)
3.1
Pred pts
GW 14
IPS (H)
4.6
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8SUN (A)24000.000.011
7MUN (H)90000.310.162
6ARS (A)90000.090.052
5CRY (H)90000.050.085
4NEW (H)87000.430.073
3BHA (A)90000.320.102
2BRE (H)90000.070.014
1NFO (A)90100.100.0513

Our verdict on Stach

Anton Stach has started 7 of Leeds's 8 league games this season and averages 90 minutes when he does. His spot in the side looks safe. He costs £6.0m and sits in 2.1% of teams.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 1.7 points a game, which puts him 88th out of 159 regular midfielders. He is ticking over rather than flying. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.26 per 90 minutes ranks 69th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way. He also takes corners and indirect free kicks, which adds assist potential.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season. He has lost 12,626 net transfers this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BOU (A), TOT (H), CHE (A), COV (H) and MCI (A). That run has a bit of everything.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Stach FPL stats explained

Stach is a MID for Leeds, priced at £6.0m, and owned by 2.1% of managers. So far they have 4.00 points per appearance against an expected 4.53, with 32 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.