Gravenberch FPL Stats & Profile | Liverpool | Metro Football

Gravenberch

Ryan Gravenberch

MID Liverpool £5.8m
Full OPTA stats
Season points11
Points / game1.60
Ownership0.9%
Minutes / start85

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 7 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

54.6
NEW (A)GW1
11.2
NFO (H)GW2
11.3
IPS (A)GW3
12.9
FUL (H)GW4
11.2
BOU (A)GW5
-14.4
MCI (H)GW6
34.3
BHA (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
ARS (H)
0.7
Pred pts
GW 10
CRY (A)
0.9
Pred pts
GW 11
MUN (H)
0.8
Pred pts
GW 12
EVE (A)
0.9
Pred pts
GW 13
SUN (H)
0.9
Pred pts
GW 14
CHE (A)
0.8
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8BHA (H)90000.000.073
7BRE (A)——————
6MCI (H)61000.070.02-1
5BOU (A)9000.000.011
4FUL (H)59000.040.011
3IPS (A)26000.000.001
2NFO (H)19000.000.011
1NEW (A)77010.060.055

Our verdict on Gravenberch

Of the 8 Premier League games Liverpool have played, Ryan Gravenberch has started 4, lasting 85 minutes a time on average. He is in and out of the side, which makes him difficult to trust from week to week. He costs £5.8m and is owned by just 0.9% of managers.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 0.7. That ranks 135th of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. He is struggling for points at the moment. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.08 per 90 minutes ranks 125th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

His price has dropped £0.2m since the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces ARS (H), CRY (A), MUN (H), EVE (A) and SUN (H). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Gravenberch FPL stats explained

Gravenberch is a MID for Liverpool, priced at £5.8m, and owned by 0.9% of managers. So far they have 1.60 points per appearance against an expected 2.84, with 11 total points from 7 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.