Gibbs-White FPL Stats & Profile | Nott'm Forest | Metro Football

Gibbs-White

Morgan Gibbs-White

MID Nott'm Forest £7.9m
Full OPTA stats
Season points32
Points / game4.60
Ownership11.8%
Minutes / start90

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 7 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

24
LEE (H)GW1
137.1
LIV (A)GW2
35.9
TOT (H)GW3
86.6
AVL (A)GW4
24
COV (H)GW5
25.2
CRY (A)GW6
27.9
IPS (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BRE (A)
1.3
Pred pts
GW 10
MCI (H)
4.3
Pred pts
GW 11
BOU (A)
4.9
Pred pts
GW 12
CHE (H)
4.6
Pred pts
GW 13
HUL (A)
4.8
Pred pts
GW 14
BHA (H)
4.7
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8IPS (A)90000.760.172
7ARS (H)——————
6CRY (A)90000.090.452
5COV (H)90000.000.402
4AVL (A)90010.160.918
3TOT (H)90000.480.013
2LIV (A)90110.790.0413
1LEE (H)90000.130.062

Our verdict on Gibbs-White

Of the 8 Premier League games Nott'm Forest have played, Morgan Gibbs-White has started 7, lasting 90 minutes a time on average. That is about as secure as a starting place gets. He costs £7.9m and sits in 11.8% of teams.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 1.3 points a game, which puts him 100th out of 159 regular midfielders. He is ticking over rather than flying. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.63 per 90 minutes ranks 9th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way. He is first in line for penalties, and that alone lifts his ceiling.

His price has dropped £0.1m since the start of the season. Managers are cashing out: 51,457 more have sold him than bought him this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BRE (A), MCI (H), BOU (A), CHE (H) and HUL (A). That run has a bit of everything.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Gibbs-White FPL stats explained

Gibbs-White is a MID for Nott'm Forest, priced at £7.9m, and owned by 11.8% of managers. So far they have 4.60 points per appearance against an expected 5.81, with 32 total points from 7 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.