Christie FPL Stats & Profile | Bournemouth | Metro Football

Christie

Ryan Christie

MID Bournemouth £5.0m
Full OPTA stats
Season points11
Points / game1.60
Ownership0.0%
Minutes / start93

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 7 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

11.3
EVE (H)GW2
11
NEW (A)GW3
12.5
BRE (H)GW4
25.6
LIV (H)GW5
35.7
CHE (A)GW6
26.4
SUN (H)GW7
12.8
MUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
LEE (H)
2.0
Pred pts
GW 10
IPS (A)
3.2
Pred pts
GW 11
NFO (H)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 12
FUL (A)
3.4
Pred pts
GW 13
BHA (H)
3.8
Pred pts
GW 14
HUL (H)
3.6
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8MUN (A)15000.000.001
7SUN (H)90000.300.212
6CHE (A)72000.030.403
5LIV (H)74000.500.012
4BRE (H)24000.000.121
3NEW (A)1000.000.001
2EVE (H)3000.000.001
1MCI (A)——————

Our verdict on Christie

Ryan Christie has been in the Bournemouth starting eleven for 3 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 90 minutes on average. That makes him a rotation risk, and that matters more than any other number on this page. He costs £5.0m and hardly anyone owns him.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 2.0 points a game, which puts him 78th out of 159 regular midfielders. He is ticking over rather than flying. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.51 per 90 minutes ranks 19th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces LEE (H), IPS (A), NFO (H), FUL (A) and BHA (H). There is nothing there to be afraid of.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Christie FPL stats explained

Christie is a MID for Bournemouth, priced at £5.0m, and owned by 0.0% of managers. So far they have 1.60 points per appearance against an expected 3.61, with 11 total points from 7 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.