Neto FPL Stats & Profile | Chelsea | Metro Football

Neto

Pedro Lomba Neto

MID Chelsea £6.6m
Full OPTA stats
Season points37
Points / game4.60
Ownership4.3%
Minutes / start84

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

12
FUL (A)GW1
76
BHA (H)GW2
23.5
ARS (A)GW3
24.1
HUL (H)GW4
24.1
BRE (A)GW5
54.2
BOU (H)GW6
156.7
EVE (A)GW7
35.4
TOT (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
MUN (H)
7.7
Pred pts
GW 10
SUN (A)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 11
LEE (H)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 12
NFO (A)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 13
CRY (H)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 14
LIV (H)
3.6
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8TOT (H)87000.160.053
7EVE (A)90200.370.2415
6BOU (H)82010.160.065
5BRE (A)86000.160.052
4HUL (H)85000.050.102
3ARS (A)80000.030.032
2BHA (H)67100.410.337
1FUL (A)14000.030.071

Our verdict on Neto

Pedro Lomba Neto has been in the Chelsea starting eleven for 7 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 84 minutes on average. Minutes are not a worry here. He costs £6.6m and sits in 4.3% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 7.7. That ranks 1st of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. Nobody at his position is scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.35 per 90 minutes ranks 41st in the same group.

His price has gone up £0.1m since the start of the season, including a rise this gameweek. Managers are piling in, with 66,580 more transfers in than out this gameweek, so further rises are likely.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces MUN (H), SUN (A), LEE (H), NFO (A) and CRY (H). That is a fair run of games.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Neto FPL stats explained

Neto is a MID for Chelsea, priced at £6.6m, and owned by 4.3% of managers. So far they have 4.60 points per appearance against an expected 4.50, with 37 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.