Dewsbury-Hall FPL Stats & Profile | Everton | Metro Football

Dewsbury-Hall

Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall

MID Everton £6.6m
Full OPTA stats
Season points37
Points / game4.60
Ownership6.0%
Minutes / start89

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

114.6
CRY (H)GW1
24.6
BOU (A)GW2
25.9
MUN (H)GW3
24.6
TOT (A)GW4
36.3
IPS (H)GW5
136.1
HUL (A)GW6
23.7
CHE (H)GW7
23.2
ARS (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
NEW (A)
5.7
Pred pts
GW 10
COV (H)
4.5
Pred pts
GW 11
BRE (A)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 12
LIV (H)
3.8
Pred pts
GW 13
AVL (A)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 14
FUL (H)
4.4
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8ARS (A)85000.060.022
7CHE (H)90000.000.092
6HUL (A)90110.400.0613
5IPS (H)90000.370.343
4TOT (A)90000.170.092
3MUN (H)90000.270.072
2BOU (A)90000.060.162
1CRY (H)90100.120.1711

Our verdict on Dewsbury-Hall

Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall has been in the Everton starting eleven for 8 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 89 minutes on average. That is about as secure as a starting place gets. He costs £6.6m and sits in 6.0% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 5.7. That ranks 9th of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.31 per 90 minutes ranks 52nd in the same group.

His price has gone up £0.1m since the start of the season. He has picked up 15,383 net transfers in this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces NEW (A), COV (H), BRE (A), LIV (H) and AVL (A). That is a fair run of games.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Dewsbury-Hall FPL stats explained

Dewsbury-Hall is a MID for Everton, priced at £6.6m, and owned by 6.0% of managers. So far they have 4.60 points per appearance against an expected 4.88, with 37 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.