Rashford FPL Stats & Profile | Man Utd | Metro Football

Rashford

Marcus Rashford

MID Man Utd £6.8m
Full OPTA stats
Season points11
Points / game1.80
Ownership1.1%
Minutes / start88

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 6 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

11.5
HUL (A)GW1
24.8
IPS (H)GW2
33.4
EVE (A)GW3
24
MCI (H)GW4
25
FUL (A)GW5
11
TOT (H)GW6

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
CHE (A)
0.2
Pred pts
GW 10
AVL (H)
0.3
Pred pts
GW 11
LIV (A)
0.3
Pred pts
GW 12
BRE (H)
0.3
Pred pts
GW 13
NEW (A)
0.3
Pred pts
GW 14
COV (H)
0.4
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8BOU (H)——————
7LEE (A)——————
6TOT (H)1000.000.001
5FUL (A)76000.400.142
4MCI (H)82000.120.082
3EVE (A)69000.000.063
2IPS (H)79000.260.052
1HUL (A)45000.000.101

Our verdict on Rashford

Marcus Rashford has started 4 of Man Utd's 8 league games this season and averages 88 minutes when he does. He is in and out of the side, which makes him difficult to trust from week to week. He costs £6.8m and is owned by just 1.1% of managers.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 0.3. That ranks 146th of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. He is struggling for points at the moment. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.31 per 90 minutes ranks 52nd in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

His price has dropped £0.2m since the start of the season, including a fall this gameweek. He has lost 8,263 net transfers this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces CHE (A), AVL (H), LIV (A), BRE (H) and NEW (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Rashford FPL stats explained

Rashford is a MID for Man Utd, priced at £6.8m, and owned by 1.1% of managers. So far they have 1.80 points per appearance against an expected 3.28, with 11 total points from 6 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.