George FPL Stats & Profile | Everton | Metro Football

George

Tyrique George

MID Everton £5.5m
Full OPTA stats
Season points23
Points / game2.90
Ownership0.5%
Minutes / start92

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

34.5
CRY (H)GW1
23.2
BOU (A)GW2
103.6
MUN (H)GW3
33.9
TOT (A)GW4
11.5
IPS (H)GW5
11.4
HUL (A)GW6
11.2
CHE (H)GW7
24
ARS (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
NEW (A)
1.3
Pred pts
GW 10
COV (H)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 11
BRE (A)
3.8
Pred pts
GW 12
LIV (H)
3.7
Pred pts
GW 13
AVL (A)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 14
FUL (H)
4.3
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8ARS (A)90000.030.232
7CHE (H)35000.000.011
6HUL (A)24000.000.011
5IPS (H)11000.030.011
4TOT (A)64000.050.153
3MUN (H)90100.040.0710
2BOU (A)61000.050.012
1CRY (H)83000.180.083

Our verdict on George

Of the 8 Premier League games Everton have played, Tyrique George has started 5, lasting 90 minutes a time on average. He starts most weeks, though not every week. At £5.5m and owned by just 0.5% of managers, he is a genuine differential.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 1.3 points a game, which puts him 100th out of 159 regular midfielders. He is ticking over rather than flying. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.18 per 90 minutes ranks 88th in the same group.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces NEW (A), COV (H), BRE (A), LIV (H) and AVL (A). There is nothing there to be afraid of.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

George FPL stats explained

George is a MID for Everton, priced at £5.5m, and owned by 0.5% of managers. So far they have 2.90 points per appearance against an expected 2.91, with 23 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.